What Euless actually sells for.
428 homes sold in Euless over the last twelve months.
In September 2026, the median sale price in Euless was $365,000, down 8.8% from a median of $400,000 in September 2025, and 5.6% below the median of $386,500 for the last twelve months.
Aggregate NTREIS statistics for Euless, updated nightly. No individual listing or address is ever shown.
Euless home sales, the last twelve months.
428 homes sold in Euless over the last twelve months, $169.9M in all. The middle price was $386,500 (≈ $2,408/mo with 10% down), a typical home found its buyer in 22 days, and prices here run 3.4% below the DFW median.
In September 2026, the median sale price in Euless was $365,000, down 8.8% from a median of $400,000 in September 2025, and 5.6% below the median of $386,500 for the last twelve months. Closed sales came to 42, more than the 37 in September 2025, and above the average of 36 a month over the last twelve months. The median home found its buyer in 14 days, 11 days faster than in September 2025, and 8 days faster than the median of 22 days for the last twelve months. On current supply, Euless leans toward sellers, with about 2.8 months of homes for sale at this pace.
The average and the middle are within 2.7% of each other, so sales in Euless cluster fairly evenly — either number describes it well.
Euless’s numbers, in your inbox every month.
What sold, for how much and how fast, in the part of Euless you care about.
- 1 You
- 2 Your area
- 3 Where to send it
Which describes you?
Whose market is Euless?
Fewer homes for sale than buyers to absorb them, so sellers hold the edge on price and terms. Right now that's 100 homes on the market against a pace of 36 sales a month, median asking $392,000.
Euless against the cities next door.
The alternative to a house here is usually a house one town over. Here is what that trade actually costs.
Median sale price over the window, for Euless and every city that borders it, and it follows the Median/Average switch at the top of the page. The towns next door are usually the real alternative, and a few minutes' drive can be worth a hundred thousand dollars in either direction.
How Euless moved, month by month.
When to list in Euless, and when to buy.
Grouped by the month a home went on the market, which is the month a seller actually picks, rather than the month the sale closed.
Quickest months to list. May and June were the quickest, both at 16 days. Treat the two as one window.
Softest months for sellers. 68% of homes listed in October sold below asking, against 67% in February. On a market this size those are the same answer, so buyers have room in both.
Grouped by the month a home went on the market, not the month it closed. That is the month a seller actually chooses. Bars show the real figure, so a longer bar always means a bigger number. Months with fewer than 15 listings are left out.
What homes here sold for.
Every sale in the window, sorted into price ranges, so you can see where the middle of this market sits.
Most homes sold between $250,000 and $450,000. The median sale was $386,500, the highlighted bar.
Shares are of sales where we hold an asking price to compare against. They do not add to 100%: the rest sold at exactly the asking price, which is about a fifth of all sales. The dearer the home, the likelier it sold below its asking price. Bands under 20 sales are left out rather than shown on a handful of homes.
How often Euless sellers help with closing costs.
Money from the seller toward the buyer's costs often moves before asking prices do, which makes it one of the earliest signs a market is turning.
More sellers are contributing than two years ago. In Euless, 58% of homes sold in the last twelve months came with money from the seller toward the buyer's costs. The typical amount was $7,500, about 1.8% of the sale price.
Share of closed sales where the seller contributed toward the buyer's closing costs, with the typical contribution when one was given. Both the median and the average are taken over the same cleaned set. Based on 428 of the 428 sales that closed in the last twelve months. The rest closed before the MLS recorded this field, and are excluded rather than counted as zero, and 10 entries above 10% of the sale price were dropped as data-entry errors.
Where Euless actually trades.
The city median is one number stretched over very different neighborhoods. Here it is broken apart three ways: by the elementary school a home is zoned to, by area on the map, and by the subdivisions with the most sales.
Homes zoned to Arbor Creek sold at a median of $445,212, against $264,990 for North Euless. Same city.
| Elementary zone | Homes sold | Median price | $ / sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LakewoodHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 82 | $395,000 | $206 | 24 |
| Bear CreekGrapevine-Colleyville ISD | 79 | $398,000 | $224 | 30 |
| Arbor CreekHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 74 | $445,212 | $221 | 18 |
| WilshireHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 51 | $373,000 | $195 | 19 |
| North EulessHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 29 | $264,990 | $214 | 20 |
| South EulessHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 29 | $335,000 | $198 | 24 |
| GrapevineGrapevine-Colleyville ISD | 23 | $295,000 | $234 | 20 |
| Midway ParkHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 20 | $332,500 | $196 | 22 |
| Oakwood TerraceHurst-Euless-Bedford ISD | 16 | $307,500 | $205 | 20 |
Euless sales grouped by the elementary school a home is zoned to, which is the boundary most families actually shop against. These zones cover 94% of everything that sold here. Only zones with at least a dozen sales are shown, so every figure rests on real volume. The price column follows the Median/Average switch at the top of the page. School assignment comes from the listing record at the time of sale; boundaries change, so confirm current zoning with the district before relying on it.
| Neighborhood | Homes sold | Median price | $ / sq ft | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterbend | 42 | $449,990 | $225 | 8 |
| Mc Cormick Farm Add | 23 | $250,000 | $210 | 49 |
| Midway Park Add | 22 | $252,500 | $205 | 20 |
| Green Hills Park Add | 18 | $277,500 | $204 | 18 |
| Wilshire Village Add | 15 | $335,000 | $187 | 35 |
| Cinnamon Ridge | 13 | $380,000 | $268 | 30 |
| Morrisdale Add | 12 | $522,000 | $171 | 28 |
What a typical Euless home looks like.
Medians across every Euless sale in the window. Half of what sold was bigger, half smaller.
Euless, in plain questions.
Austin
Davis
These numbers describe the city. Pricing one specific house, or competing for it, needs someone who has walked the comparable homes. That part is on us.
Talk to Nail & Key →